Terex MVP450 Cone Head

Terex MVP450 Cone Head

We inspected the MVP450 Cone Head today and the results were as follows. 
a. There are a few sand holes on the surface of the part
b. The casting has minor defects inside the riser, but this is acceptable
c. The dimensions are acceptable
d. PT pass
e. UT pass
f. Component pass

This is another great job by the BOGVIK team!

Still performing!



01.jpg

02.jpg

03.jpg

04.jpg

05.jpg

06.jpg

07.jpg

08.jpg

09.jpg

10.jpg

11.jpg

12.jpg

13.jpg

14.jpg

15.jpg

16.jpg

17.jpg

18.jpg

19.jpg

20.jpg

21.jpg

22.jpg

23.jpg

24.jpg

25.jpg

26.jpg

27.jpg

28.jpg

29.jpg

30.jpg

31.jpg

32.jpg

33.jpg

34.jpg

35.jpg

36.jpg

54.jpg

53.jpg

52.jpg

51.jpg

50.jpg

49.jpg

48.jpg

47.jpg

46.jpg

45.jpg

44.jpg

43.jpg

42.jpg

41.jpg

40.jpg

39.jpg

38.jpg

37.jpg


72.jpg

71.jpg

70.jpg

69.jpg

68.jpg

67.jpg

66.jpg

65.jpg

64.jpg

63.jpg

62.jpg

61.jpg

60.jpg

59.jpg

58.jpg

57.jpg

56.jpg

55.jpg

90.jpg

89.jpg

88.jpg

87.jpg

86.jpg

85.jpg

84.jpg

83.jpg

82.jpg

81.jpg

80.jpg

79.jpg

78.jpg

77.jpg

76.jpg

75.jpg

74.jpg

73.jpg

TEREX CEDARAPIDS

Mantle  STD

02-360-022-0003

Liner STD - C

02-360-023-0010

Liner STD - M

02-360-386-0010

Mantle FH - C

02-360-363-7001

Liner FH- C

02-360-364-7000





TEREX CEDARAPIDS EL JAY ROLLERCONE RC45 CLASSIC





Mantle 

02-450-022-0004

Liner C

02-450-023-0010

Liner MF

02-450-386-0000

Mantle 

02-450-527-8000

Liner F

02-450-530-8000

Liner EF

02-450-531-8000

Upper Radial

02-459-021-0001

Lower Radial

02-450-021-0001

Upper Thrust

02-450-155-7000

Lower Thrust

02-450-156-0000

Cap Mantle Nut

02450-015-000 

Nut Mantle Hold Down

02450-014-0522

Washer Mantle Hold Down

02450-016-0520

Ring Sponge, Rubber

02-540-496-7000

Protector, Mantle Hold Down

02-450-015-0000

Capscrew, 1-1/4" NC X 2-1/2" 

7025-186

Nut, Mantle Hold Down

02-450-014-0522

Locking key

41003-001-13

Washer, Mantle Hold Down

02-450-016-0520

O-Ring

00-420-002-4330

Seal Ring, upper

02-450-007-0001

Seal kit

02-450-470-0010

Cylinder Replacement kit

02-450-469-0020

Elbow

00-86B-016-0083

Oil Pump

45155-003-21

Shim Adjusting 1/16"

02-450-550-0550

Shim Adjusting 1/8"

02-450-551-0000

Shim Adjusting 3/16"

02-450-552-0000

Shim Adjusting 1/4"

02-450-553-0000

Shim Adjusting 5/16"

02-450-554-0000

Shim Adjusting 3/8"

02-450-555-0000

Shim Adjusting 1/2"

02-450-556-0000

Shim Adjusting 5/8"

02-450-557-0000

Shim Adjusting 3/4"

02-450-558-0000

Shim Adjusting 7/8"

02-450-559-0000

Shim Adjusting 1"

02-450-560-0000

Shim Adjusting 1-1/2"

02-450-561-0001

Hydraulic Powwer Unit, 115V

02-360-444-0000



TEREX CEDARAPIDS EL JAY ROLLERCONE RC54 CLASSIC

Mantle

02-540-022-0003

Liner C - IF

02-540-495-0000

Liner C  

02-540-023-0003

Liner M

02-540-488-0000

Liner MF

02-540-386-0010

Mantle

02-540-527-8000

Liner F

02-540-530-8000

Liner EF

02-540-531-8000

Upper Radial

02-540-021-0010

Lower Radial

02-540-077-0000

Upper Thrust

02-540-255-7000

Lower Thrust

02-540-256-0000

Clamp Cylinder Assy

02-450-345-0022

Insert, Clamp Cylinder

02-450-359-0012

U-Cup

 02-450-279-0000

Ring, Small

02-450-367-0000

Ring, Large

02-450-366-0000

Clam, Piston U-Cup

02-450-079-0010

Seal, Clamp Cylinder

02-450-383-0010

Snap, Ring

00-330-510-0100

Seal, Adjusting Jacl

02-360-243-0010

Ring, Retaining

00-331-162-0000



TEREX CEDARAPIDS EL JAY ROLLERCONE RC60 CLASSIC

Mantle STD

02-600-022-0010

Liner STD - C

02-600-023-0010

Liner STD- MF

02-600-488-0010

Liner STD - MF

02-600-386-0000

Mantle FH

02-600-022-8000

Liner FH - C

02-600-364-8000

Liner FH- F

02-600-023-8000





TEREX CEDARAPIDS EL JAY ROLLERCONE RC66 CLASSIC





Mantle STD

02-660-022-0010

Liner STD - C

02-660-023-0000

Liner STD - M

02-660-488-0000

Liner STD - MF

02-660-386-0010

Mantle FH - XC

02-660-363-0010

Liner FH - XC

02-660-364-8010

Mantle FH - C

02-660-022-8000

Mantle FH - F

02-660-363-8010

Liner FH - F

02-660-023-8010

Mantle FH - F

02-660-522-8000

Liner FH - XF

02-660-523-8000



TEREX CEDARAPIDS EL JAY ROLLERCONE RC45II /RC45II

Mantle STD

02-450-022-0004

Liner C

02-450-023-0010

Liner MF

02-450-386-0000

Mantle F

02-450-527-8000

Liner F

02-450-528-8000

Liner XF

02-450-529-8000

Upper Radial

02-540-021-0010

Lower Radial

02-540-077-0000

Upper Thrust

02-540-255-7000

Lower Thrust

02-540-256-0000

Clamp Cylinder Assy

02-450-345-0022

Insert, Clamp Cylinder

02-450-359-0012

U-Cup

 02-450-279-0000

Ring, Small

02-450-367-0000

Ring, Large

02-450-366-0000

Clam, Piston U-Cup

02-450-079-0010

Seal, Clamp Cylinder

02-450-383-0010

Snap, Ring

00-330-510-0100

Seal, Adjusting Jacl

02-360-243-0010

Ring, Retaining

00-331-162-0000



TEREX CEDARAPIDS MVP-280

Mantle STD

04200-300-22

Liner C

04200-300-24

Liner M

04200-300-25

Liner MF

04200-300-26

Mantle F

04200-300-23

Liner F

04200-300-27

Liner XF

04200-300-28

Upper Radial

02-450-021-0001

Lower Radial

02-450-021-0001

Upper Thrust

02-450-155-7000

Lower Thrust

02-450-156-0000



TEREX CEDARAPIDS MVP-380 & MVP-380X

Mantle STD

04800-300-24

Liner C

04800-300-67

Liner M

04800-300-73

Liner MF

04800-300-69

Mantle F

04800-300-51

Liner F

04800-300-26

Liner XF

04800-300-53

Mantle MC

04800-300-24-01

Capscrew

07025186

Protector

024500150000

Round 1/2" X 1-1/8"

4120300113

Rubber Washer

4200024330

Ring

025404967000

Nut

024500140522

Washer

024500160520

Counterweight

480030080

Counterweight

480030079

Shim

480030038

Shim

480030037

Backing material kit 

45590-525-02

Bolt Clevis

TIO505

Pin Clevis Mounting

02-480-593-0010

Washer Spherical 2”

TIO5057

Nut Spherical 2”

TIO5058

Washer 2”

TIO5056

Washer Hardened Flat 3/16”

07465-011

Hex Nut 2” NC Jam

7017040

Bolt, Mantle Nut, Cap.

07025-186

Cap, Mantle, nut.

02-450-015-0000

Locking Key ½” x 1 1/8”

41203-001-13

Nut, Bolt Thread-Left Hand

02450-014-0522

Washer, Mantle Hold Dow

02-458-016-0520

Ring, Sponge Rubber

02-540-496-7000

Oring 6227-60

00-420-002-4330

Hopper MVP 380X

04800-302-84

Wedge Plate Lower Seal

04800-300-10

Wedge Plate Upper Seal

04800-300-12

Band Seal

04800-300-40

Head Seal

04800-300-13

Head Seal

05800-300-13

Main Frame Seal

04800-300-11



TEREX CEDARAPIDS MVP-450 & MVP-450X

Mantle STD

05400-300-20

Liner C

05400-300-15

Liner M

05400-300-16

Liner MF

05400-300-17

Mantle F

05400-300-21

Liner F

05400-300-18

Liner XF

05400-300-19

Mantle MC

05400-300-20-01

Upper Radial Bearing 

02-540-021-0010

Lower Radial Bearing

02-540-077-0000

Lower Thrust Bearing

02-540-156-0000





TEREX CEDARAPIDS MVP-550 & MVP-550X

Mantle STD

06000-300-01

Liner C

06000-300-03

Liner M

06000-300-04

Liner MF

06000-300-05

Mantle F

06000-300-02

Liner F

06000-300-06

Liner XF

06000-300-07

Mantle MC

06000-300-01-01



 


Ref. No.         Part Number                        Description                                                                             Quantity

1503-022-07                     Junction Box Assembly - Complete                                      1

1                 46200-513-94                   Box                                                                                     1

2                 46200-509-43                   Panel                                                                                  1

3                 46260-005-43                   Terminal Block                                                                  18

4                 46260-005-38                   Barrier, End                                                                        4

5                 46260-005-40                   Jumper, Center                                                                  2

6                 46260-005-12                   Din Rail                                                                              1'

7                 46260-005-41                   Ground, Terminal Block                                                     2

8                 46260-005-42                   Marker, Terminal                                                                1

9                 46313-009-13                   Receptacle, 4 Pin                                                               1

10                7436-093                          Machine Screw, Terminal Block                                         2

11                7438-005                          Washer, Terminal Block                                                     2

12                46295-001-16                   Seal, 1/2" Knockout                                                            2

13                46295-001-17                   Seal, 3/4" Knockout                                                            1

14                46260-005-23                   Anchor End                                                                        2

15             46010-001-32                   Horn, Warning                                                                       1

16             Reference Only                Sensor, Tooth Counter - See Upper Assembly                     -

17             56000-010-13                   Conduit, 1/2" Nominal Size                                                  11'

18             56000-010-14                   Conduit, 3/4" Nominal Size                                                  10'

19             7014-002                          Lockwasher, 5/16"                                                                4

20             7383-020                          Capscrew, 5/16" x 3/4"                                                          4

21             7014-001                          Lockwasher, 1/4"                                                                  2

22             7383-002                          Capscrew, 1/4" x 1/2"                                                            2

23             Reference Only                Mount, Tooth Counter Sensor - See Upper Assembly          -

Electrical Components for Junction Box & Wiring - Not identified on Illustration

24             56018-109-05                   Wire, #12 Awg.  - Black                                                       12'

25             56018-108-06                   Wire, #16 - Stranded Green                                                25'

26             56018-109-07                   Wire, #12 Awg. - White                                                        12'

27             56018-105-02                   Wire, #18 - Stranded Blue                                                   50'

28             56018-108-16                   Wire, #14 Awg. - Red                                                          13'

29             56018-108-22                   Wire, #14 Awg. - White                                                        13'

30             46275-001-36                   Splice, In-Line Crimp 16-22                                                  2

31             46275-001-59                   Wire Lug, 12-10                                                                    2

32             46275-001-43                   Splice, In-Line Crimp 14-16                                                  2

33             46275-001-06                   Wire Lug, 14-16                                                                    1

34             46275-001-01                   Wire Lug, 16-22                                                                    4

35             46025-008-02                   Tee, 3/4" Conduit                                                                  2

36             46025-003-02                   Cover, 3/4" Condulet                                                             2

37             46025-002-02                   Gasket, Cover 3/4" Condulet                                                2

38             46195-001-02                   Locknut, 3/4"                                                                         1

39             46026-040-02                   Connector, 3/4" Straight                                                        4

40             46026-040-21                   Connector, 3/4" 90°                                                                      2

41             46026-034-02                   Seal Ring, 3/4" Conduit Size                                                 1

42             46026-040-12                   Connector, 3/4" 45°                                                                      2

43             46026-040-01                   Connector, 1/2" Straight                                                        2

44             56000-020-21                   Reducer, 3/4" x 1/2"                                                              1

POSITION    WEIGHT      SHIM       QUANTITY     POSITION    WEIGHT      SHIM       QUANTITY

1                                                                          9

2                                                                         10

3                                                                         11

4                                                                         12

5                                                                         13

6                                                                         14

7                                                                         15

8                                                                         16

Counterweight Configuration

SERIAL NUMBER:                                   SPO/MODULE NUMBER:

MODEL:     RC36    RC45    RC54    RC60    RC66  RC45II   RC54II  MVP280  MVP380   MVP450  MVP550

21195  Rev  (1/04)

CODE    CAST #       PART NUMBER        DESCRIPTION

A        NONE         02-540-289-0140             Wear Plate

AA       NONE         4800-300-39                    Wear Plate

B        NONE         4500-500-27                    Wear Plate

C        NONE         02-450-289-0020              Shim, 1/8"

D        NONE         02-540-289-0020              Shim, 1/8"

DD       NONE         4800-300-38                     Shim, 1/8"

E         NONE         02-450-289-0040              Shim, 1/4"

F         NONE         02-540-289-0040              Shim, 1/4"

FF        NONE         4800-300-37                     Shim, 1/4"

G        NONE         02-360-290-0000          Lead Weight

H        NONE         02-450-290-0001          Lead Weight

I         P/N             02-450-290-0032          Lead Weight

J         NONE         02-540-290-0001          Lead Weight

JJ        NONE         5400-301-36                  Lead Weight

K        P/N             02-540-290-0020          Lead Weight

KK       NONE         4800-300-80                  Lead Weight

L         NONE         02-360-291-0000        Counterweight

M        NONE         02-360-292-0000        Counterweight

N        45-1            02-450-291-0000        Counterweight

O        45-1-21       02-450-291-0021        Counterweight

P         NONE         02-450-291-0022        Counterweight

Q        45-1-30       02-450-291-0030        Counterweight

R        45-1-31       02-450-291-0031        Counterweight

S         45-2            02-450-292-0000        Counterweight

T         54-1            02-540-291-0000        Counterweight

U        54-1-22       02-540-291-0020        Counterweight

UU       NONE         5400-301-37               Counterweight

V         54-2            02-540-292-0000        Counterweight

W        NONE         4800-300-79               Counterweight

X         NONE         4800-300-60               Counterweight

Y         NONE         5400-301-37               Counterweight

A Terex Company

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

10      9       8

11

13

12

14

15

16

Rotation

CLOCK NO:

TODAY'S DATE:

BALANCE:        N                    W

NOTE: Shaded counterweights apply only to

RC45, RC54/MVP450 models and larger, which

have 16-position wedge plate. RC45II, MVP380

& MVP280 cones have 14-position wedge plate.

RC36 models have 12-position wedge plate.

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-54 Rev  (4/02)

Decals - MVP Rollercone

Parts List No  5400RE

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1            4493-023                      Emblem, Serial                                                                            1

2            4490-108-01                Emblem, Rollercone General Safety                                           2

3            4418-990                      Emblem, Rotation Arrow                                                              1

4            4493-108-01                Emblem, Vital Lube Oil                                                                1

5            4492-005                      Emblem, Build Up Warning                                                         1

6            4418-955                      Emblem, USA                                                                              1

7            4493-014                      Emblem, Rollercone Oil Filter                                                      1

8            4493-018                      Emblem, Rollercone Flow Switch                                                1

03-110-001-70             Arrow, Rotation                                                                            1

9            7383-002                      Capscrew, 1/4" NC x 1/2"                                                            2

7014-001                      Washer, 1/4" Lock                                                                       2

10           4418-954                      Emblem, MVP                                                                              2

11           4493-028                      Emblem, L.H. Mantle Thread                                                       1

12           4418-991                      Emblem, Compressed Gas                                                         4

13           4490-018                      Emblem, Accumulator                                                                 5

14           4418-542                      Emblem, Cedarapids                                                                   2

15           4418-031                      Emblem, Patent Plate                                                                  1

16           4494-104-01                Emblem, Terex Logo                                                                   2

17           4490-030                      Emblem, Danger Skin Inject (not shown)                                    2

18           4494-100-07                Emblem, Lubrication Cone (not shown)                                      1

{

2

2

3

4      5

8      7                             9                                                                6

10                                                                                                                                     10

11

12

13

14

16                                                                                                             16

1

14

13                                                                                                             15

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-28  Rev B  (11/01)                                               04800RF.p65

Final Assembly

Parts List No   4800RF

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           Reference                    See Upper Assembly                                                                   -

2           Reference                    See Cone Assembly                                                                    -

3           Reference                    See Pinion Shaft Assembly                                                          -

4           Reference                    See Tramp Iron Relief System                                                     -

5           02-480-563-0000         Pin, Rotation Stop                                                                        4

6           02-480-564-0000         Block, Rotation Stop                                                                    4

7           00-201-275-3250         Bushing, Rotation Stop                                                                4

8           7383-082                      Capscrew, 1/2" NC x 4-1/2"                                                         4

9           7383-168                      Capscrew, 1" NC x 6"                                                                  8

10           7465-005                      Washer, 1" Hardened Flat                                                           8

11           7386-076                      Hex Nut, 1" NC Locking                                                               8

12           Reference                    See Pinion Sheave  - MVP Rollercones                                      -

13           02-540-629-0000         Sample Needle Kit (Not Shown)                                                  1

14           4431-788                      Guard, Strut (Not Shown)                                                            4

1

4

3

12

8

5

9      6

10

11

7

2

 

XS142A-1   (11/98)                                                           05400RS.p65

Heater Assembly

Parts List No  5400RS

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Viewed from Bottom

Viewed from Top

1

1

3

2

3

5

7

7

8

7

8            10

9

6

4

Ref. No.      Part Number                        Description                                                                                 Quantity

5400-300-35                     Oil Heater Assembly - Complete                                              -

1              5400-300-37                     Cover, Heater                                                                        1

2              02-540-137-0130              Gasket, Heater                                                                      2

3              02-540-452-0020              Heater, Machined - 2000W                                                   1

4              7027-004                          Drain Plug, 1" Magnetic                                                        1

5              7383-039                          Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 1-1/4"                                                  4

6              7012-036                          Hex Nut, 1-1/2" NC                                                               1

7              7014-003                          Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                  6

8              7383-038                          Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 1"                                                        2

9              00-874-000-0000              Thermostat, On 60° Off 80°                                                        1

10             02-540-135-0110              Cover, Protection Box                                                           1

A Terex Company

 

Parts Manual

05400RHH.p65           To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

XS142A-19  Rev (9/05)

Hoses & Fittings - Hydraulic Skid

Parts List No   5400RHH

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           7662-300-31                Hose Assembly                                                                            2

2           7661-300-33                Hose Assembly                                                                            2

3           7660-300-31                Hose Assembly                                                                            1

4           45191-504-01              Coupler, 1/2"                                                                                2

5           45191-504-01-01         Dust Plug, 1/2" Coupler                                                               2

6           45191-504-01-02         Dust Cap, 1/2"                                                                             2

7           7430-413                      Connector, 1/2" x 1/2"                                                                  2

8           45191-504-14              Coupler, 1/4" Quick Disconnect                                                   1

9           45191-504-14-03         Dust Plug, 1/4"                                                                             1

10           45191-504-14-04         Cap, 1/4"                                                                                      1

11           7430-424                      Connector, 1/4" x 1/4"                                                                  1

12           7653-312-33                 Hose  Assembly                                                                           2

13           01-224-005-0250          Coupler 1/2" QD                                                                          1

NOTE: Consult Product Support department for hose clamps and other mounting

hardware not identified on illustration.

Accumulator

Manifold

with Valves

1

4

5

6

7

2

3

8

9

10

11

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-042  (6/99)

Hydraulic Skid Connection Cabling

Parts List No  1505DYW

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           1503-044-02                Cable Assembly - Cone Junction                                                1

2           1503-044-03                Cable Assembly - Lube PumpMotor                                            1

3           46275-001-05              *Wire Lug, #14-#16                                                                     12

4           7383-003                      *Capscrew, 1/4" NC x 5/8"                                                           6

5           7440-012                      *Hex Nut, 1/4"                                                                              6

6           7438-025                      *Washer, 1/4"                                                                              6

7           45345-001-09              *Tape, Vinyl 3/4" x 60'                                                                 1

8           45345-001-11              *Tape, Friction 3/4" x 60'                                                             1

9           45345-001-12              *Tape, Rubber Splicing  3/4"                                                       1

*These items are for the motor connection assembly and are not shown on the illustration.

2

1                1

1                             2

2

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Table of Contents

MVP Rollercone "Man-in-the-Loop" Hydraulic Package

Ref No.        Description                                                                        Page No.

1             Hydraulic Package Illustration - MVP Rollercone                      2

3             Hydraulic Package Parts List - MVP Rollercone                       4

4             Power Panel Illustration - MVP Rollercone                                5

5             Power Panel Parts List - Part 1                                                 6

6             Power Panel Parts List - Part 2                                                 7

Note: This document covers the following Hydraulic Packages:

Parts List          General Description        Hyd. Package          Power Panel

04800RHN        460V - No Remote          04800-301-56          01503-047-41

04800RHP        460V - 50' Remote         04800-301-57          01503-047-48

04800RHQ       460V - 100' Remote       04800-301-58          01503-047-48

04800RHR        460V - 150' Remote       04800-301-59          01503-047-48

04800RHS        575V - No Remote          04800-301-60          01503-047-41

Table of Contents

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Hydraulic Package - MVP Rollercone

23726    (6/05)

To TIR System

To Clamp System

To Directional Motors

Note: This illustration shows the

optional pushbutton remote as

well as the standard panel with

pushbuttons and digital display.

Oil Cooler

Cooler

Inlet

Cooler

Outlet

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Hydraulic Package - MVP Rollercone

Ref. No.         Part Number                     Description                                                                                 Quantity

46108-518-28                Motor, Electric - 10 HP / 575Volt 1800RPM                             1

46108-518-27                Motor, Electric - 10 HP / 460Volt 1725RPM                             1

2              45155-523-05                Hydraulic pump                                                                         1

3              45252-007-44                Directional valve D03 4w3p 004 spool 115V                            3

4              45252-009-65                D03 Modular Relief B-T 300-2300 stem adj                             3

5              45252-007-45                Valve Body                                                                               1

6              45252-010-38                PO check                                                                                  2

7              45252-007-47                Valve Body                                                                               3

9              45252-007-46                Valve Body                                                                               1

10             45252-007-19                Shuttle valve with ext output A-B                                              1

11             45252-014-20                Valve Body                                                                               1

12             45252-010-39                PO check external pilot port                                                     1

14             45252-011-13                Tapping Plate                                                                           2

15             45259-011-12                Manifold 3 station                                                                     1

17             45252-014-21                Sol valve, Normally open Spool 115V DIN                               1

18             46200-014-36                Temp/Level Switch                                                                   1

19             46028-005-13                Hydraulic Heater                                                                       1

20             45215-502-06                Breather Adapter                                                                      1

21             45215-502-07                Filler/Breather                                                                           1

22             45175-001-59                Spin-on Return Filter                                                                1

23             4040-300-15-02             Filter Element                                                                           1

24             45865-001-61                Gage 0-5000 psi Fluid Filled                                                     3

25             45252-014-22                Gage Valve                                                                               3

26             45252-010-40                Plunger Operated Check Valve                                                2

27             02-480-330-0000           Accumulator - 1Gal                                                                   1

28             45252-006-10                Ball Valve 3/4" NPT                                                                  1

29             45080-519-38                Oil Cooler, Hydraulic                                                                 1

30             5400-301-30                  Guard, Cooler                                                                           1

31             45395-001-12                Mount Shock                                                                             4

32             45720-776-61                Elbow #16SAE Male - With #44 O-Ring                                   1

33             45720-770-94                Reducer, #20 x #16 SAE - With #45 O-Ring                            1

34             46200-014-33                Switch, Temperature                                                                1

35             45720-770-12                Tee, 1"                                                                                      1

36             45720-769-10                Bushing, 1" x 3/4"                                                                     1

37             45720-769-07                Fitting, 3/4" x 1/2"                                                                     1

38             7430-052                       Connector                                                                                 1

39             45720-776-40                Reducer Fitting - With #45 O-Ring                                           1

40             7430-282                       Elbow, 90 1-1/16" x 3/4" - With #46 O-Ring                             1

41             Reference Only             See Power Panel - Following Pages                                        1

Items 42 and 43 are only supplied on units with the optional remote control

42             56020-003-17                Cord, 16 AWG 4 Cond (50', 100' or 150' Lengths)              As Req

43             56020-011-07                Cord, 16 AWG 24 Cond (50', 100' or 150' Lengths)            As Req

44             45259-508-17                O-Ring (For Hydraulic Fittings)                                            As Req

45             45259-508-55                O-Ring (For Hydraulic Fittings)                                            As Req

46             45259-508-15                O-Ring (For Hydraulic Fittings)                                            As Req

1           {

23727    (6/05)

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Power Panel - MVP Rollercone

XS142A-113   (5/05)

To Bosch

Valve #1

To Bosch

Valve #2

To Bosch

Valve #3

To Dump

Valve

To Motor

To Heater

To Float

Switch

To Temp

959698                 Switch

939497

939497

S

T

O

P

ZERO      FULL                    ZERO      FULL

CLOSED SIDE SETTING

OPEN     CLOSED

STOP                                   STOP

START                                 START

TIR

PRESSURE

CLAMP

PRESSURE

ROTATE

BONNET

HYD OIL

LOW LEVEL                                                                                                                                                                 FULL CLAMP

HYD OIL                                                                                                                                                                   HALF CLAMP

HEAT

HYDRAULIC

PUMP

LUBE OIL

PUMP

LUBE OIL

FLOW OK

LUBE OIL

HEAT

E

M

E

R

G

E

N

C

Y

Optional Remote Push

Button Box on Tether

92

959698                  959698

Miscellaneous Parts inside Remote Box

14 15 36 37 38 86 89 90 91 99100

87

88

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Power Panel - MVP Rollercone

Part Number:  01503-047-48

XS142A-113   (5/05)

Ref No         Part Number                 Description                                                                      Quantity

1              46245-003-24                5KVA TRANSFORMER                                                          1

2              46000-001-57                EXT SHAFT FOR DISCONNECT                                           1

3              46000-001-56                60A DISCONNECT SWITCH                                                  1

4              46325-500-08                RELAY SOCKET                                                                     3

5              46325-002-62                DPDT RELAY 10A                                                                  3

6              46325-500-07                RELAY SOCKET                                                                     6

7              46325-002-64                RELAY                                                                                    6

8              46165-005-32                CIRCUIT BREAKER - 25A                                                      1

9              46165-005-23                CIRCUIT BREAKER - 50A                                                      1

10             46165-004-94-01           CIRCUIT BREAKER                                                               2

11             46165-005-22                CIRCUIT BREAKER - 13A                                                      1

12             46165-004-95                CIRCUIT BREAKER - 20A                                                      1

13             46260-005-56                TERMINAL                                                                              2

14             46260-005-57                TERMINAL BLOCK                                                                65

15             46260-005-58                TERMINAL BLOCK                                                                14

16             46955-005-29                POWER MODULE 120VAC IN, 24VAC                                  1

17             46055-002-19                ADJUSTABLE TEMP SWITCH                                               1

18             46325-002-61                DPDT RELAY 20A                                                                  2

19             46165-005-24                AUX CONTACT 1NO/1NC                                                      2

20             46165-005-26                3P 600V (5.3-8)A BREAKER                                                  1

21             46165-005-27                3P 600V (14-20)A BREAKER                                                 1

22             46050-407-02                IEC CONTACTOR                                                                  1

23             46050-408-01                IEC OVERLOAD                                                                     1

24             46215-250-05                AUX CONTACT                                                                      2

25             46050-407-01                IEC CONTACTOR                                                                  1

26             46050-408-02                IEC OVERLOAD                                                                     1

27             46300-002-34                4 PIN RECEPTACLE                                                              1

28             56000-003-09                2" WIREWAY                                                                          1

29             7436-095                       MACHINE SCREW                                                                30

30             46313-050-10                16-PIN PANEL BASE                                                              1

31             46313-050-02                16-PIN FEMALE INSERT                                                       1

32             46015-001-56                RELAY SOCKET                                                                     1

33             46075-002-14                ON DELAY TIMER                                                                  1

34             46015-001-56                RELAY SOCKET                                                                     2

35             46075-002-16                OFF DELAY TIMER                                                                1

36             46260-005-59                END ANCHOR                                                                       14

37             46260-005-60                END BARRIER                                                                        6

38             46260-005-61                END BARRIER                                                                        3

39             56000-060-01                1/2" FLEX CONDUIT                                                              3

40             56000-061-01                1/2" STRAIGHT FITTING                                                       12

41             56000-060-01                1/2" FLEX CONDUIT                                                              1

42             56000-060-01                1/2" FLEX CONDUIT                                                              1

43             56000-060-01                1/2" FLEX CONDUIT                                                              1

44             56000-061-03                1/2" ELBOW FITTING                                                             1

45             56000-061-02                3/4" STRAIGHT FITTING                                                        1

46             56000-060-01                1/2" FLEX CONDUIT                                                              1

47             56000-061-04                3/4" ELBOW FITTING                                                             1

48             46165-005-33                CIRCUIT BREAKER                                                               1

49             46955-005-28                12VDC POWER SUPPLY                                                       1

- Continued Next Page -

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

CEDARAPIDS

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Power Panel - MVP Rollercone

Part Number:  01503-047-48

XS142A-113   (5/05)

Ref No         Part Number                 Description                                                                      Quantity

50             46225-005-27                RATE / COUNTER DISPLAY                                                  1

51             46006-004-60                ENCLOSURE                                                                          1

52             Consult Factory             ENCLOSURE LABEL SET                                                      1

53             46085-005-51                LEGEND PLATE                                                                     3

54             46085-003-11                DUST BOOT SL - SW                                                             3

55             46085-104-01                NO CONTACT BLOCK                                                           5

56             46085-011-63                SELECTOR SWITCH                                                              3

57             46085-005-50                LEGEND PLATE                                                                     2

58             46085-003-12                DUST BOOT RED                                                                   2

59             46085-104-02                NC CONTACT BLOCK                                                           3

60             46085-102-08                EXT HD PB-RED                                                                    2

61             46085-103-02                DUST BOOT 4 P-L                                                                  4

62             46085-003-11                DUST BOOT 4 IPB                                                                 2

63             46085-102-06                ILL PB-GREEN                                                                       2

64             46085-102-05                AMBER PILOT LIGHT                                                            2

65             46085-102-04                GREEN PILOT LIGHT                                                            1

66             46085-102-03                RED PILOT LIGHT                                                                  1

67             46085-102-10                ILL E-STOP BUTTON                                                             1

68             46085-005-53                E-STOP LEGEND                                                                   1

69             46956-104-38                RESISTOR                                                                              3

70             56000-004-01                TUBING                                                                                   1

71             46955-001-56                DIODE                                                                                     1

72             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL                                                                                 2

73             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL                                                                                 2

74             56000-003-09                2" WIREWAY                                                                          2

75             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL                                                                                 1

76             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL                                                                                 1

77             56000-003-10                1" WIREWAY                                                                          1

78             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL                                                                                 1

79             56000-003-10                1" WIREWAY                                                                          1

80             56000-003-09                2" WIREWAY                                                                          1

81             56000-003-11                2" WIREWAY CAP                                                                  2

82             56000-003-12                1" WIREWAY CAP                                                                  1

83             56000-003-10                1" WIREWAY                                                                          1

84             46006-004-60                ENCLOSURE                                                                          1

85             46006-004-61                PANEL                                                                                    1

86             46260-005-62                DIN RAIL 9" CUT                                                                    1

87             46313-050-09                6-PIN PANEL BASE                                                                1

88             46313-050-01                6-PIN FEMALE INSERT                                                         1

89             56000-003-09                WIREWAY 2"                                                                          1

90             56000-003-11                WIREWAY CAP 2"                                                                  2

91             56000-003-09                WIREWAY 2"                                                                          2

92             46006-004-62                ENCLOSURE, REMOTE BOX                                                1

93             46026-016-03                LOCKNUT 1"                                                                           2

94             46026-035-37                STRAIN RELIEF 1"                                                                 2

95             46026-016-01                LOCKNUT 1/2"                                                                        2

96             46026-015-01                STRAIN RELIEF 1/2"                                                              2

97             46026-034-03                SEAL RING 1"                                                                         2

98             46026-034-01                SEAL RING 1/2"                                                                      2

99             46006-004-63                PANEL, ENCLOSURE                                                            1

100            56000-003-11                WIREWAY CAP 2"                                                                  1

FEDERAL REGISTER

Additional instructions are available, but not in this block

of text. Please refer to the information provided with this

kit instead of trying to read this tiny text.

Additional instructions are available, but not in this block

of text. Please refer to the information provided with this

kit instead of trying to read this tiny text.

Lockout - Tagout Kit

Lockout - Tagout Kit

DANGER

THIS TAG & LOCK

TO BE REMOVED

ONLY BY THE

PERSON LISTED

ON BACK.

DANGER

THIS TAG & LOCK

TO BE REMOVED

ONLY BY THE

PERSON LISTED

ON BACK.

DANGER

THIS TAG & LOCK

TO BE REMOVED

ONLY BY THE

PERSON LISTED

ON BACK.

DANGER

THIS TAG & LOCK

TO BE REMOVED

ONLY BY THE

PERSON LISTED

ON BACK.

DANGER

THIS TAG & LOCK

TO BE REMOVED

ONLY BY THE

PERSON LISTED

ON BACK.

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

DANGER

PELIGRO

  Equipment Locked Out

  by / Equipo Puesto Bajo

  Llave Por ________

  Date / Fecha ______

XS29-961  (6/01)

Lockout / Tagout Kit

Parts List No    1376AZC

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

46000-004-09              Kit, Lockout / Tagout                                                               As Req

1               Included in Kit              Padlock, 1-1/2" - With keys                                                      5

2               Included in Kit              Hasp, Lockout 1-1/2"                                                               5

3               Included in Kit              Tag, Lockout (Bilingual - English/Spanish)                             10

4               Included in Kit              Booklet, Training - Lockout                                                      5

5               Included in Kit              Lockout / Tagout Federal Register Standard                           1

6               Included in Kit              Tool Box, Plastic w/ Cedarapids Logo                                     1

A Terex Company

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

Table of Contents                                                              04800RAJ.p65

RC380MVP Lower Assembly Components - 04800RAJ

Ref No.               Description                                                            Page No.

1                    Lower Assembly - Illustration                                         2

2                    Lower Assembly - Parts Listing                                      3

2                    Tramp Iron Relief System - Illustration                           4

4                    Tramp Iron Relief System - Parts Listing                       5

3                    Relief Piston Assembly                                                  6

4                    Lubrication System - Illustration                                     7

5                    Lubrication System - Parts Listing                                8-9

Table of Contents

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RAJ.p65

Lower Assembly

XS142A-73  (4/00)

8

9

12

10

11

22

14

7

1

Pinion

Shaft

Assembly

26

21

Heater

24

16

29          23

17

19

18

20       15

28

27

6a

13

6b

2

3

4

NOTE:  Typical illustration

is shown. Appearance and

quantity of some items vary

depending on application.

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RAJ.p65

Lower Assembly

Parts List No   4800RAJ

Ref. No.      Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           4800-301-09                Base Frame, Cast - Complete                                                      1

2              4800-300-52                Cover                                                                                         5

-              4800-301-08                Base Frame, Cast Weldment                                                    1

-                 4431-821                      Casting, Base (Not Identified on Illustration)                          1

-                 4800-300-21                Top Flange, Frame  (Not Identified on Illustration)                 1

3                 4800-001-45-10           Guard, (Inbetween Casting Webs) (Not Shown)                    3

4                 4800-001-45-11           Guard, (RH & LH Sides of Pinion Housing) (Not Shown)       2

5                 02-480-064-0010         Block, Attachment Guide (Not Shown)                                   6

6a                4800-301-37                Guard, Tunnel                                                                        1

6b                4800-301-10                Liner, Baseframe                                                                    5

7           4800-300-11                Seal Ring, Base Frame                                                                1

8           4800-301-07                Plate, Floating Brake                                                                    1

9           02-450-362-0007         Plate, Cone Brake                                                                        1

10          7394-243                      Capscrew, 1" NF x 3" - Lock                                                        6

11          4800-300-19                Plate, Thrust                                                                                 1

12          4800-300-18                Shaft, Cone Brake                                                                        1

13          40802-002-75              Key, Brake Shaft - Upper                                                             1

14          4800-300-61                Spindle, Base Frame                                                                    1

15             4800-300-31                Nut, Base Frame Spindle                                                          1

16          02-540-100-0010         Clutch, Over Running                                                                   1

17          4800-300-54                Guide Ring, Clutch                                                                       1

18          7394-020                      Capscrew, 5/16" NF x 3/4"                                                           4

19          7025-319                      Capscrew, 5/16" NC x 1-1/2" - Sockethead                                 4

20          4800-300-55                Cover, Brake Housing                                                                  1

7383-101                      Capscrew, 5/8" NC x 1-3/4"                                                         12

7014-007                      Lockwasher, 5/8"                                                                         12

22          7131-077                      Setscrew, 3/8" x 5/8"                                                                    2

23          7024-006                      Pipe Plug, 1" Oil Level                                                                  1

24          Consult Factory            Capscrew, Mounting Hardware                                               As Req

25          Consult Factory            Pipe Plug (Not Shown)                                                            As Req

26          Consult Factory            Pipe Plug                                                                                 As Req

27          4800-301-65                Vee Seat, Steel                                                                            1

28          Not Required                Bronze Strip (Used on older models only)                                    -

29          40802-003                    Key, Brake Shaft - Lower                                                             1

The following items are not identified on illustration

30          4800-300-75                Shim, Thrust Plate                                                                        1

31          4800-300-76                Shim, Thrust Plate                                                                        1

32          4800-300-77                Shim, Thrust Plate                                                                        1

XS142A-73  (4/00)

21       {

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

XS142A-45   Rev   (11/99)                                                04800RAJ.p65

Tramp Iron Relief System

Vee Seat

24

25

18

26

30

36

34

35

33

37

32

31

29      38          17

28

7

8

6

29

3

22

20

13

21

11

12

9

10

5

1

2

13

4

19

14

23

23

15

16

15

16

(Plumbing Typical - will

vary on each Accumulator)

36

16a                                              16b

16

27

7

8

6

13

15

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

XS142A-45   Rev   (11/99)                                                04800RAJ.p65

Tramp Iron Relief System

Parts List No  4800RAJ

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1            02-480-058-0000         Cylinder, Relief                                                                            8

2            02-480-078-0000         Relief Piston Assembly - See Form #XS142A-7, This Section    8

3            Reference                    Block, Attachment Guide - See Lower Assembly                        -

4            02-480-062-0000         Dust Cap, Relief Cylinder                                                            8

5            02-480-055-0000         Rod, Piston - Relief Cylinder                                                       8

6            02-480-058-0110         Insert, Relief Cylinder                                                                 12

7            45259-508-66              O-Ring, 2.337" I.D.                                                                     12

8            00-320-001-3340         Seal, Crown                                                                                12

9            02-480-054-0000         Beam, Walking - Relief Cylinder                                                  8

10           02-480-573-0000         Pin, Walking Beam                                                                     16

11           7383-038                      Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 1"                                                              16

12           7014-003                      Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                        16

13           5400-300-96                Rod, Tension                                                                              16

14           5400-300-98                Ear, Tension Rod                                                                        16

15           02-480-148-0020         Base, Split Coupler                                                                     16

16           5400-300-97                Coupler, Split - Complete                                                           16

16a            01-514-E00-0400         Round, Cut in half (1 per Coupler)                                       As Req

16b            7025-024                      Capscrew, 1/2" x 2" - Sockethead (2 per Coupler)              As Req

17           00-84V-016-0003         Cap, Flareless 1/4"                                                                      4

18           7024-003                      Pipe Plug, 3/8"                                                                             3

19           02-480-574-0000         Seat, Spherical                                                                            8

20           02-480-064-0000         Plate, Guide                                                                                 8

21           02-480-065-0000         Bushing, Guide Rod                                                                    8

22           7383-114                      Capscrew, 5/8" NC x 5"                                                              16

23           02-480-071-0000         Accumulator, Flanged - 5 Gallon                                                 4

24           45720-770-03              Elbow, 90° 3/8"                                                                            1

25           02-450-072-0000         Valve, 3/8" Relief                                                                         1

26           7430-004                      Connector, 1/4" x 3/8"                                                                  1

27           02-480-071-0010         Flange Kit, Accumulator                                                              4

28           02-480-073-0040         Block, Adaptor - Accumulator                                                      4

29           7394-245                      Capscrew, 5/8" NF x 4-1/2"                                                        32

30           Consult Factory            Pad - On Baseframe Weldment                                                   -

31           4800-301-35                Bracket, Accumulator                                                                  8

32           5400-300-40                Clamp, Accumulator                                                                    8

33           7383-070                      Capscrew, 1/2" NC x 1-1/2"                                                        16

34           7465-001                      Washer, 1/2" Hard                                                                      24

35           7014-005                      Lockwasher, 1/2"                                                                        16

36           7386-005                      Hex Nut, 1/2" Lock                                                                      12

37           7383-071                      Capscrew, 1/2" NC x 1-3/4"                                                         4

02-360-423-0000         Elbow, Adjusting Jack                                                                  4

38       {45720-776-73              Adapter, MM12x1.5 XF1/4NPT                                                   4

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

XS142A-7   (11/98)                                                          04800RAJ.p65

Relief Piston Assembly

Part No  02-480-078-0000

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

02-480-078-0000         Piston Assembly - Complete

1              00-332-000-0525         Ring, Spiral Retaining                                                               1

2              02-480-083-0000         Seal                                                                                          1

3              02-480-084-0000         Backup, Seal                                                                            1

4              02-480-085-0000         Wear Ring                                                                                 2

5              02-480-081-0000         Core, Piston                                                                              1

NOTE: Quantities listed are for (1) Piston Assembly only.

Relief

Cylinder

Dust Cap

1

2

5

3

4

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RAJ.p65

Lubrication System

XS142A-106-1   (3/05)

3-35

3-38

3-41

3-42

3-46

3-47

3-48

3-32

2-50

2-43         3-37

3-36

3-41

3-34

3-35

2-47

3-41              3-39

3-38

3-39

2-45

2-48

3-45

3-4

Far Side View

Horn Mount

To Oil Cooler Valve

To Pump

Inlet

2-38

2-41

2-44       2-42

2-23

2-24

3-16

3-17

3-18

3-19

3-20

2-29

2-30

2-34

2-51

2-6

2-7

2-31

2-32

2-33

2-34

3-5

3-6

2-8

2-9

2-36

2-37

2-31

2-32

2-33

2-20

2-21

Pump Outlet

Pump Inlet

2-39

2-41            2-42        2-40

2-3            2-10

2-16

2-28

2-11                     2-2

2-5

2-4

2-12

2-13

2-19

2-15

2-14

3-43

3-44

3-33

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RAJ.p65

Ref. No.            Part Number                        Description                                                                            Quantity

2-2               4200-300-75                     Head, Oil Filter                                                                     1

2-3               4200-300-78                     Filter, Spin-On                                                                      1

2-4               4200-300-77                     Bracket, Oil Filter                                                                  1

2-5               4200-300-76                     Guard, Oil Filter & Meter                                                      1

2-6               7383-039                          Capscrew, 3/8" x 1-1/4"                                                        3

2-7               7386-003                          Hex Nut, 3/8"                                                                        3

2-8               7383-036                          Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4"                                                           4

2-9               7014-003                          Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                  4

2-10              45720-775-28                   Reducer, 1" x 1/2"                                                                1

2-11              45720-775-92                   Adapter, 1" x 1/2"                                                                 1

2-12              46200-014-37-01              Flow Switch                                                                          1

2-13              7430-278                          Elbow, 90° 1/2" x  1/2"                                                          1

2-14              7430-007                          Connector, 1/2" x 1/2"                                                          1

2-15              45720-775-89                   Tee, 1/2" Male Branch                                                          1

2-16              45720-775-87                   Union, 1/2" x 1/2"                                                                 1

2-19              45720-769-05                   Fitting, 1/2" x 1/4"                                                                 1

2-20              00-864-008-0164              Street Elbow, 90° 1/4" x 1/8"                                                1

2-21              00-879-000-0010              Plug, Sampler                                                                       1

2-23              7383-038                          Capscrew, 3/8" x 1"                                                             14

2-24              7014-003                          Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                 14

2-28              1800-100-03                     Upper Mount, Auxilliary Oil Pump                                        1

2-29              7014-001                          Lockwasher, 1/4"                                                                  2

2-30              7383-002                          Capscrew, 1/4" x 1/2"                                                           2

2-31              7383-020                          Capscrew, 5/16" NC x 3/4"                                                   8

2-32              7014-017                          Washer, 5/16"                                                                       8

2-33              7014-002                          Lockwasher, 5/16"                                                                8

2-34              3110-001-70                     Arrow, Rotation                                                                    2

2-36              7430-072                          Elbow, 90° 1/2" x 3/4"                                                           1

2-37              7430-078                          Elbow, 3/4" x 1"                                                                    1

2-38              7430-266                          Connector, 1" x 1-1/16"                                                        1

2-39              7652-018-33                     Hose Assembly                                                                    1

2-40              7652-028-33                     Hose Assembly                                                                    1

2-41              7654-064-35                     Hose Assembly                                                                    1

2-42              7653-058-33                     Hose Assembly                                                                    1

2-43              45720-775-28                   Reducer, 1/2" x 1"                                                                2

2-44              7430-457                          Elbow, 90° 3/4"                                                                     1

2-45              7286-008                          Elbow, 45° 1-1/2"                                                                 1

2-47              40509-014-00-01              Pipe                                                                                      1

2-48              7085-008                          Elbow, 90° 1-1/2"                                                                 1

2-50              02-600-144-0000              Dipstick, Oil Filler Cap                                                          1

2-51              40509-023-38-01              Pipe                                                                                      1

3-4               5400-300-56                     Mount, Horn - On Baseframe Weldment                              1

3-5               5400-300-57                     Mount, Junction Box - On Baseframe Weldment                 1

3-6               41440-006                        Flat, 1/4" x 1/2" x 6"                                                              2

3-16              9704-003-97                     Flat, Clamping                                                                      2

- Continued Next Page -

XS142A-106-2   (3/05)

Lubrication System

Parts List No   04800RAJ

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

Return to Table

of Contents Page

XS142A-106-3   (3/05)                                                      04800RAJ.p65

Ref. No.            Part Number                        Description                                                                            Quantity

3-17              7509-007                          Clamp, 13/16"                                                                       2

3-18              7383-036                          Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4"                                                           2

3-19              7509-009                          Hose Clamp, 1-1/8"                                                              2

3-20              7014-003                          Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                  2

3-32              7430-278                          Elbow, 90° 1/2" x 1/2"                                                           1

3-33              45252-009-17                   Valve, Thermal By-Pass                                                       1

3-34              7430-435                          Connector, 3/4" x 3/4"                                                          1

3-35              00-84M-048-0004             Valve, Check 3/4"                                                                 2

3-36              7430-347                          Tee, 3/4" Swivel Nut                                                             1

3-37              7430-264                          Connector, 1-5/16" x 3/4" w/ O-Ring                                    1

45259-508-17                   O-Ring, 1-5/16" (For Above Fitting)                              As Req

3-38              7430-051                          Connector, 3/4" x 3/4"                                                          2

3-39              7430-231                          Cap, 3/4" Fitting                                                                    2

3-41              7430-387                          Elbow, 3/4" Swivel Nut                                                         3

3-42              45720-775-25                   Fitting, Reducer 1" x 3/4"                                                     1

3-43              45720-776-60                   Elbow, #12 to 3/4"                                                                1

3-44              5400-301-27                     Bracket, Valve                                                                      1

3-45              7383-024                          Capscrew, 5/16" x 1-1/2"                                                      1

3-46              7383-048                          Capscrew, 3/8" x 3-1/2"                                                        2

3-47              7014-003                          Lockwasher, 3/8"                                                                  2

3-48              7012-025                          Hex Nut, 3/8"                                                                        2

Lubrication System

Parts List No  4800RAJ

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-69  (3/00)

Mandatory 460Volt Configuration - MVP

Parts List No  1506NAK

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1            1503-047-34                460V Configuration Settings Assembly                                        -

2            4490-014                      Emblem, Electrocution 480V                                                       1

NOTE: There is no illustration associated with this parts listing.

Consult Product Support department for additional information.

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

04800RLC.p65

Manganese Arrangements

MVP380 Rollercones

XS142A-38   Rev  (1/01)

Ref. No.       Parts List         Part Number                        Description

1           4800RM         4800-300-24                     Mantle, Cone - Coarse (MVP380)

1           4800RMB       4800-300-51                     Mantle, Cone - Fine (MVP380)

1           *4800RMC     4800-300-24                     Mantle, Cone - Coarse (MVP380)

1           *4800RMD     4800-300-51                     Mantle, Cone - Fine (MVP380)

1           4800RME       4800-300-24-01                Mantle, Cone - Medium (MVP380)

2           4800P            4800-300-67                     Liner, Standard Coarse (MVP380)

2           4800PB          4800-300-73                     Liner, Medium (MVP380)

2           4800PC          4800-300-69                     Liner, Medium Fine (MVP380)

2           4800RL          4800-300-26                     Liner, Fine (MVP380)

2           4800RLB        4800-300-53                     Liner, Extra Fine (MVP380)

2           *4800RLC      4800-300-67                     Liner, Standard Coarse (MVP380)

2           *4800RLD      4800-300-73                     Liner, Medium (MVP380)

2           *4800RLE      4800-300-69                     Liner, Medium Fine (MVP380)

2           *4800RLF       4800-300-26                     Liner, Fine (MVP380)

2           *4800RLG      4800-300-53                     Liner, Extra Fine (MVP380)

3           All Above        45590-525-02                   Backing Material Kit (Not Shown)

* Note: These Mantles and Liners are NOT Supplied with backing material.

Backing material varies according to each configuration. Refer to the Operation

and Maintenance manual for amount of backing material for your specific arrangement.

See Cone

Assembly

See Lower

Assembly

See Wedge

Plate Assembly

See Upper

Assembly

NOTE: Illustration

shows typical Manganese

Arrangement only.

1

2

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

04800RME.p65

Manganese Arrangements

MVP380 Rollercones

XS142A-38   Rev  (1/01)

Ref. No.       Parts List         Part Number                        Description

1            4800RM         4800-300-24                     Mantle, Cone - Coarse (MVP380)

1            4800RMB       4800-300-51                     Mantle, Cone - Fine (MVP380)

1            *4800RMC     4800-300-24                     Mantle, Cone - Coarse (MVP380)

1            *4800RMD     4800-300-51                     Mantle, Cone - Fine (MVP380)

1            4800RME       4800-300-24-01                Mantle, Cone - Medium (MVP380)

1            *4800RMF      4800-300-24-01                Mantle, Cone - Medium (MVP380)

2            4800P            4800-300-67                     Liner, Standard Coarse (MVP380)

2            4800PB          4800-300-73                     Liner, Medium (MVP380)

2            4800PC          4800-300-69                     Liner, Medium Fine (MVP380)

2            4800RL          4800-300-26                     Liner, Fine (MVP380)

2            4800RLB        4800-300-53                     Liner, Extra Fine (MVP380)

2            *4800RLC      4800-300-67                     Liner, Standard Coarse (MVP380)

2            *4800RLD      4800-300-73                     Liner, Medium (MVP380)

2            *4800RLE      4800-300-69                     Liner, Medium Fine (MVP380)

2            *4800RLF       4800-300-26                     Liner, Fine (MVP380)

2            *4800RLG      4800-300-53                     Liner, Extra Fine (MVP380)

3            All Above        45590-525-02                   Backing Material Kit (Not Shown)

* Note: These Mantles and Liners are NOT Supplied with backing material.

Backing material varies according to each configuration. Refer to the Operation

and Maintenance manual for amount of backing material for your specific arrangement.

See Cone

Assembly

See Lower

Assembly

See Wedge

Plate Assembly

See Upper

Assembly

NOTE: Illustration

shows typical Manganese

Arrangement only.

1

2

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-3   Rev   (11/99)                                                   04800RB.p65

Pinion Shaft Assembly

Parts List No  4800RB

3

22

6                      5

8

20

21

9

11

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           4800-300-23                Shaft, Pinion                                                                                1

4800-300-04                Gear Set, Matched - Complete                                                    1

2              4800-300-05                Gear, Pinion                                                                              1

3              4800-300-06                Gear, Bevel                                                                               1

4           4800-300-22                Housing, Pinion                                                                           1

5           45130-002-44              Bearing Cup                                                                                 2

6           45130-001-64              Bearing Cone, Inner                                                                    1

7           45130-001-61              Bearing Cone, Outer                                                                    1

8           02-480-307-0000         Key, Lock Ring                                                                            1

9           02-480-437-0000         Lock, Pinion Nut                                                                          1

10           02-480-034-0000         Locknut, Pinion                                                                            1

11           45890-258-08              Set Screw, 5/16" NC x 1"                                                             1

12           02-480-561-0000         Wear Ring, Seal                                                                          1

13           00-420-002-3440         O-Ring, 6227-47                                                                          1

14           7025-008                      Capscrew, 5/16" NC x 1-1/4" - Sockethead                                 2

15           02-480-560-0000         Housing, Seal                                                                              1

16           45200-291                    Oil Seal, 5-1/2" I.D.                                                                      1

17           00-420-002-4740         O-Ring, 2-374                                                                              1

18           7383-038                      Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 1"                                                              12

19           00-420-002-4520         O-Ring, 6227-79                                                                          1

20           7383-101                      Capscrew, 5/8" NC x 1-3/4"                                                        12

21           7014-007                      Lockwasher, 5/8"                                                                        12

22           40823-003-56              Key, 7/8" Square x 3-9/16"                                                          1

13

1

12

14

10

17

15

16

18

19

5          7

4

2

Lower Thrust

Bearing

Lower Radial

Bearing

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

04800RB.p65

Shims - Pinion Housing

Parts List No   4800RB

XS142A-4     (11/98)

Pinion

1 thru 10                               Housing

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           02-540-207-0010         Shim, Pinion Housing - .010"                                                  As Req

2           02-540-207-0020         Shim, Pinion Housing - .020"                                                  As Req

3           02-540-207-0025         Shim, Pinion Housing - .025"                                                  As Req

4           02-540-207-0050         Shim, Pinion Housing - .050"                                                  As Req

5           02-540-293-0001         Shim, Pinion Housing - .0747"                                                As Req

6           02-540-207-0100         Shim, Pinion Housing - .100"                                                  As Req

7           02-540-294-0001         Shim, Pinion Housing - .1046"                                                As Req

8           02-540-295-0000         Shim, Pinion Housing - .125"                                                  As Req

9           02-540-298-0000         Shim, Pinion Housing - .1875"                                                As Req

10           02-540-299-0000         Shim, Pinion Housing - .250"                                                  As Req

NOTE: Required Shims will vary with each Rollercone.

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-49   (11/99)                                                          04800RQ.p65

Pinion Sheave - MVP Rollercone

Parts List No   4800RQ

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1           10M24-001-01             Sheave, 10 Groove/24.8" Dia.                                                     1

2           7402-016                      Bushing, "N" 3-7/8" Bore                                                             1

3           4800-001-47                Key                                                                                              1

NOTE: This pinion arrangement is designed to operate at a Motor speed of 1200 RPM.

1

2

3

NOTE: Illustration shows typical

MVP Crusher and Pinion parts, which

may vary depending on application.

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS146D-5 Rev    (8/01)

Pump Assembly

Parts List No  5400RR

Item No.                   Description                                                             Part Number                       Quantity

Pre-Lube Pump Assembly - Complete             1503-022-14                          -

1                         Motor, Pump                                                      46103-518-05                    1

2                         Adapter, Pump                                                  02-450-585-0001               1

3                         Coupler                                                              02-450-583-0010               1

4                         Pump, Oil                                                           00-873-000-0000               1

5                         Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 3/4"                                  7383-036                           4

6                         Lockwasher, 3/8"                                               Not Required                      -

7                         Cover, Aux. Pump Adapter                                02-450-589-0000               1

8                         Machine Screw #8NC x 3/8"                             00-72B-010-0024              2

9                         See External Oil Sytem                                     Reference Only                  -

10                        See External Oil Sytem                                     Reference Only                  -

11                        See External Oil Sytem                                     Reference Only                  -

11

11

4

2

3

1

9

5

6

7

8

10

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

22218-A   (12/99)

Tie-Down Brackets & Emblems

Parts List No  4800RUC

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1            4800-301-19                Bracket, Tie-Down                                                                       2

2            4418-976                      Emblem, Tie-Down                                                                      2

NOTE: There is no illustration associated with this parts listing.

Consult Product Support department for additional information.

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-50   (11/99)

Tools - MVP Rollercone

Parts List No   4800RG

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1            02-450-287-0000         Wrench, Allen                                                                              1

2            02-450-192-0001         Wrench, Mantle                                                                           1

3            4500-500-29                Eye, Cone Lifting                                                                         1

4            45865-001-32              Guage, 0-5000 PSI                                                                      1

5            45080-527-05              Adapter, Gauge                                                                           1

6            45080-527-07              Test Hose, 36" Long                                                                    1

7            49999-240                    Kit, Oil Sample (not shown)                                                         1

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Table of Contents

RC380MVP Upper Assembly Components - 04800RDD

Ref No.               Description                                                            Page No.

1                    Upper Assembly Illustrations                                        2-3

2                    Upper Assembly Parts List                                           4-5

3                    Locking Cylinder Assembly                                            6

4                    Rotator Drive Assembly w/ Brake                                  7

5                    Rotator Drive Assembly                                                 8

Table of Contents

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Upper Assembly

XS142A-94-1   (6/04)

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Upper Assembly

XS142A-94-2  Rev E  (3/05)

VIEW B-B

Oposite Side                                                  VIEW A-A

Port Side

CLAMP CYLINDER

HOSE ROUTING

ROTATOR

HOSE ROUTING

B

B

A

A

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Upper Assembly

Parts List No   4800RDD

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1-2          4800-300-90                Bowl Nut                                                                                      1

1-3          4800-301-21                Bowl, Cast Pockets                                                                      1

1-4          4200-300-52                Oil Seal, Felt                                                                               18'

1-5          4800-301-20                Ring, Bowl Locking                                                                      1

1-6          02-480-680-0000         Bushing, Bowl Nut                                                                       4

1-7          4800-300-74                See Locking Cylinder - Following Pages                                    12

1-12         04-800-001-5501         Push Pin                                                                                     12

1-13         00-420-010-2220         Seal, 1-1/2" ID x 1/8" Quad                                                        12

1-15         02-480-526-0000         Retaining Bolt, Locking Ring                                                       3

1-16         5400-300-86                Bushing, Jam Nut                                                                        3

1-17         7386-014                      Hex Nut, 1-1/2" NC                                                                      3

1-18         02-480-010-0000         Hopper                                                                                         1

1-19         7383-230                      Capscrew, 5/8" NC x 1-1/4"                                                         8

1-21         02-480-614-0000         Ring, Drive                                                                                   1

1-22         7383-230                      Capscrew, 5/8" NC x 1-1/4"                                                        24

1-24         4800-300-89                Gauge Plate, MVP380                                                                 4

1-25         02-480-723-0000         Face Plate, Rotator                                                                      2

1-26         7383-160                      Capscrew, 1" NC x 4"                                                                  8

1-27         7014-011                      Lockwasher, 1"                                                                            8

1-28         7012-032                      Hex Nut, 1" NC                                                                            8

1-29         7465-005                      Washer, 1" Hardened Flat                                                           8

1-30         02-480-725-0000         Extension Bar, Rotator                                                                4

1-31         7383-138                      Capscrew, 7/8" NC x 3-1/2"                                                         8

1-32         7014-010                      Lockwasher, 7/8"                                                                         8

1-33         4800-300-41                Guard, Rotator                                                                             2

1-34         7383-068                      Capscrew, 1/2" NC x 1"                                                              16

1-35         7014-005                      Lockwasher, 1/2"                                                                        16

1-36         7465-001                      Washer, 1/2" Hardened Flat                                                       16

1-37         02-480-555-0000         Gear, Driven Rotator                                                                   1

1-38         02-480-591-0010         Bracket, Camrol Support                                                             4

1-39         01-110-250-0000         Bearing, Camrol-Sealed                                                              4

1-40         7383-154                      Capscrew, 1" NC x 2-1/2"                                                            8

1-41         7014-011                      Lockwasher, 1"                                                                            8

1-42         7383-052                      Capscrew, 7/16" x 7/8"                                                                4

1-43         5400-300-31                Clip, Cylinder Retainer                                                                12

1-44         7389-004                      Capscrew, 1/4" x 3/4" Sockethead                                             12

1-45         5400-300-89                Rotator Drive Assembly, w/ Brake - See Following Pages          1

1-46         02-480-586-0000         Rotator, Drive Assembly - See Following Pages                         1

1-47         46200-020-03              Sensor, Gear Tooth Counter                                                       1

1-48         45720-775-67              Connector                                                                                    2

1-49         7430-228                      Cap, 3/8"                                                                                      2

1-50         4800-000-48                Mount                                                                                           1

1-51         7383-057                      Capscrew, 7/16" NC x 2"                                                            30

- Continued -

XS142A-94-3  Rev E  (3/05)

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Upper Assembly - Continued

Parts List No   4800RDD

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

2-1          7014-004                      Lockwasher, 7/16"                                                                      30

2-2          01-603-002-0000         Strip, Delrin                                                                                75'

2-3          01-605-002-0000         Bronze, UNS 464                                                                      310'

2-4          00-420-000-0000         O-Ring, 1/4" Stock                                                                     28'

2-5          4200-300-52                Oil Seal, Felt                                                                               36'

2-7          45890-800-90              Clevis, End                                                                                  6

2-8          02-480-593-0010         Pin, Clevis Mounting                                                                    6

2-9          00-761-116-0000         Washer, 1-1/4"                                                                            18

2-10         02-480-595-0000         Washer, 1-1/4" Clevis Bolt                                                          12

2-11         02-480-594-0000         Washer, Clevis Bolt                                                                     6

2-12         02-480-126-0000         Nut, Clevis Bolt                                                                            6

2-13         7017-034                      Hex Nut, 1-1/4" NC Jam                                                              6

2-14         01-846-004-0010         Rubber, Sponge                                                                          1

2-17         7660-014-33                Hose Assembly - Locking Cylinder                                             11

2-21         7430-248                      Connector, 7/16" x 1/4"                                                               24

2-22         7430-342                      Tee, 1/4" Swivel Nut - Male Run                                                 1

2-24         7660-013-33                Hose Assembly                                                                            1

2-26         7430-424                      Connector, 1/4" x 1/4"                                                                  1

2-27         7430-407                      Elbow, 1/4" Swivel                                                                       1

2-30         7430-256                      Connector, 7/8" x 1/2" - with O-Ring                                            4

45259-508-71              O-Ring, 7/8" (For above fitting)                                            As Req

2-32         7430-405                      Elbow, 90° 1/2" Swivel                                                                 6

2-33         7430-345                      Tee, 1/2" Swivel Nut - Male Run                                                 2

2-36         7652-135-33                Hose Assembly                                                                            2

2-37         9704-003-97                Flat, Clamping                                                                            10

2-38         7509-007                      Clamp, 13/16"                                                                             10

2-39         7383-036                      Capscrew, 3/8" x 3/4"                                                                 10

2-40         7014-003                      Washer, 3/8" Lock                                                                      10

2-41         7431-002                      Hose End, 1/4"                                                                            2

2-42         7431-006                      Hose End, 1/4" Swivel                                                                 2

2-43         50030-002-01              Hose, 1/4"                                                                                    1'

2-44         7430-002                      Connector, 1/4" x 1/4"                                                                  2

2-45         45720-770-02              Elbow, 90° 1/4"                                                                            2

2-47         45720-776-53              Elbow, 90° 3/8" JIC x 1/4" BSP                                                   1

2-48         7430-423                      Connector, 1/4" NPT x 3/8"                                                         1

2-49         45720-003-77              Connector, 1/4" x 1/4"                                                                  1

2-50         01-224-005-0260         Coupler, Quick 1/4"                                                                     1

2-51         01-224-100-0100         Dust Plug, 1/4"                                                                             1

XS142A-94-4  Rev E  (3/05)

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Locking Cylinder

Parts List No  4800-300-74

XS142A-11  Rev  (6/04)

Ref. No.      Part Number                     Description                                                                                     Quantity

4800-300-74                  Locking Cylinder Assembly - Complete                                        -

1              02-480-633-0010           Piston, Locking Cylinder                                                            1

2              02-480-633-0020           Cap, Cylinder                                                                             1

3              00-420-100-0200           Seal, 2-3/8" I.D.                                                                         2

4              00-420-200-0000           Wear Ring, 2-3/4" O.D.                                                             2

5           Reference Only             Seat, Push Pin - Part of Push Pin                                                 -

6           4800-001-55-01             Pin, Push                                                                                      1

7           00-420-010-2220           Seal, 1-1/2" I.D.                                                                            1

8           5400-300-31                  Clip, Cylinder Retainer                                                                 1

9           7839-004                       Capscrew, 1/4" NC x 3/4" - Sockethead                                       1

10          7430-248                       Connector, 7/16" x 1/4" - with O-Ring                                          2

45259-508-12                O-Ring, 7/16" (For above fitting)                                           As Req

NOTE: Quantities listed for these items are for (1) Locking Cylinder only.

NOTE: Items 5 through 10 are not included with the locking cylinder assembly.

7

6

5

3

4

3

4

2

1

10                                                                  10

8

9

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

Rotator Drive Assembly

Part Number    05400-300-89

XS142A-31   (5/99)

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

5400-300-89                Rotator Drive w/ Brake - Complete                                              1

1              00-625-000-0000         Motor, Hydraulic                                                                       1

2              00-041-000-0000         Reducer, Gear                                                                          1

3              02-480-554-0000         Pinion, Rotator                                                                          1

4              02-480-587-0000         Retainer Bushing, Rotator                                                        1

5              5400-300-90                Brake w/ Sungear                                                                     1

1

2

3

4

5

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

Return to Table

of Contents Page

04800RDD.p65

CEDARAPIDS

XS142A-31    (6/04)

Rotator Drive Assembly

Part Number    02-480-586-0000

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

02-480-586-0000         Rotator Drive - Complete                                                             1

1              00-625-000-0000         Motor, Hydraulic                                                                       1

2              00-041-000-0000         Reducer, Gear                                                                          1

3              02-480-554-0000         Pinion, Rotator                                                                          1

4              02-480-587-0000         Retainer Bushing, Rotator                                                        1

1

2

3

4

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-102   (1/05)

Wedge Plate Assembly

Parts List No  4800RCC

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1-3          4800-300-87                Wedge Plate                                                                                1

1-4          4800-300-10                Seal Ring, Wedge Plate - Lower                                                 1

1-5          4800-300-01-01           Bearing, Lower Radial                                                                 1

1-10         4800-300-03                Bearing, Lower Thrust                                                                 1

1-20         4800-300-97                Retainer, Upper Radial Bearing                                                   1

1-21         7383-242                      Capscrew, 1/2" NC x 1-1/4"                                                         6

1-22         7026-300                      Capscrew, 3/4" NF x 2" - Polylok Sockethead                            12

1-23         4800-301-02                Bearing, Upper Thrust                                                                 1

1-24         4800-300-12                Seal Ring, Wedge Plate - Upper                                                 1

1-25         4800-300-40                Wear Band                                                                                   1

1-28         Reference Only            See Counterweight Configuration - Elsewhere in this Manual     -

1-32         7383-155                      Capscrew, 1" NC x 2-3/4"                                                           12

1-33         7014-011                      Lockwasher, 1"                                                                           12

1-25

1-4

1-22                                                                                                                            1-10

1-24               1-23

1-20                     1-21

1-28

1-32

1-33

1-3

1-5

Parts Manual

To order parts give part name, number & machine serial number.

A Terex Company

XS142A-103   (1/05)

Cone Assembly

Parts List No  4800RCC

Ref. No.       Part Number                   Description                                                                                     Quantity

1-36         4800-301-38                Cone, MVP380 - One-Piece                                                        1

1-38         41207-002-75              Round, 7/8" x 2-3/4"                                                                    2

1-40         4800-301-40                Bolt, Mantle Hold Down                                                               1

1-45         4800-300-13                Seal Ring, Cone - Heavy Duty                                                     1

1-47         4800-301-41                Retainer, Bearing                                                                         1

1-48         4800-300-01                Bearing, Upper Radial                                                                 1

1-49         4800-300-30                Retainer, Cone Radial Bearing                                                    1

1-50         7389-024                      Capscrew, 3/8" NC x 1" - Sockethead                                         6

2-7          4800-301-49                Bar, Torque-Mantle                                                                      1

2-8          02-540-349-0004         Pin, Torque Bar                                                                           2

2-9          7025-399                      Capscrew, 3/4" NC x 1 1/4"                                                         2

2-12         00-420-002-4330         O-Ring, 6227-60                                                                          1

2-13         02-540-496-7000         Ring, Sponge Rubber                                                                  1

2-15         02-450-016-0520         Washer, Mantle Hold Down                                                         1

2-16         02-450-014-0522         Nut, Bolt Thread - Left Hand                                                        1

2-17         41003-001-13              Locking Key, 1/2" x 1-1/8"                                                           1

2-18         02-450-015-0000         Cap, Mantle Nut                                                                           1

2-19         7025-186                      Bolt, Mantle Nut Cap                                                                   1

1-36

1-45

1-49

1-50

2-8                  2-9                  2-7

2-17

2-18                               2-19

2-12

2-15

2-13

1-38

1-40

1-47

1-48

2-16

C1540
Medium Coarse Coarse EXTRA COARSE Fine Auto SandHeavy Duty
18%Mantle 31.12.0252 31.12.0252 31.12.0252 N.A 31.12.0252603/9273E
Concave 31.12.0316 31.12.0315 603_9107603/9053E (410KG)N.A 31.12.0317 603/9274E
22%Mantle 31.12.0355 603_9106N.A 31.12.0355 N.A 31.12.0355 603/9273TT
Concave 31.12.0358 (603_9052)N.A 603/9053TT (410KG)N.A 603/9071TT (440KG)603/9274TT
C1545
Medium Coarse Coarse EXTRA COARSE Fine Auto SandHeavy Duty
18%MantleCW023-006-MN180576KGN.A CW023-006-MN180 CW023-006-MN180N.A CW023-007-MN180
Concave CW023-003-MN180 595KGN.ACW023-005-MN180 CW023-002-MN180N.A CW023-008-MN180
22%MantleCW023-006-MN220 N.ACW023-006-MN220CW023-006-MN220N.A CW023-007-MN220
Concave CW023-003-MN220N.ACW023-005-MN220 CW023-002-MN220 N.A CW023-008-MN220
C1550
Medium Coarse Coarse EXTRA COARSE Fine Auto SandHeavy Duty
18%Mantle603/1508E (760KG)N.A N.A N.A 603/1508E (760KG)603/1617E
Concave 603/1416E (830KG)N.A N.A N.A 603/1407E (1030KG)603/1618E
22%Mantle603/1508TT (760KG)N.A N.A N.A 603/1508TT (760KG)603/1617TT
Concave 603/1416TT (830KG)N.A N.A N.A 603/1407TT (1030KG)603/1618TT
C1554
Medium Coarse Coarse EXTRA COARSE Fine Auto SandHeavy Duty
18%Mantle054003002001E (854KG)054003002001E(854KG) 054003002001E (854KG)054003002001E (854KG)054003002001E (854KG)N.A
Concave 0540030015E (1100KG)0540030016E (1190KG)0540030018E0540030018E0540030019E(1160KG)N.A
22%Mantle054003002001TT   (854KG)054003002001TT(854KG)054003002001TT N.AN.AN.A
Concave 0540030015TT (1100KG)0540030016TT  (1190KG)0540030017TT N.AN.AN.A
MachineMartensitic Medium ChromHigh ChromeMartensitic/Ce-
    ramic
Medium   Chrome/
    Ceramic
High   Chrome/
    Ceramic
Low BarManganese 
1-100
    Old Part Code
CR004-012-001(143kg)CR004-001-042(143kg)CW002-001-CR27CR004-076-001N.AN.ACR004-028-001(121kg)
1-100
    New Part Code
CW004-001-MA500CW004-001-CR18CW004-001-CR27 CW004-001-MACCW004-001-CR18CCW004-001-
    CR27C
CW004-002-MA500
1-110
    (Same as 1-1310
12.99.1102(200kg)12.99.110312.99.110412.99.0103N.A12.99.001012.99.0105
1-120CW027-001-MA50CW027-001-CR018CW027-001-
    CR027
CW027-001-MACCW027-001-CR18CCW027-001-CR27CCW027-002-MN180
1-130
    (Same as 1-1312
31.11.2040/31.1040(360kg)044317040931.11.226031.11.2258443170415N.A31.11.126031.11.1265
1-140CW032-001-MA500CW032-001-CR18CW032-001-CR27CW032-001-MAC371KGCW032-001-CR18CCW032-001-CRCCW032-002-MA500
Pegson 428 & 4242SR TrakpactorA6984/121(213kg)
A6984/83(210kg)



A6984/77   (184kg)       A6984/78   (184kg)    A6984/79(184kg)
Pegson XH250 TrakpactorCR004-012-001(143kg)
CR004-001-042(143kg)



CR004-028-001(121kg)
Pegson XH320SR TrakpactorCR014-009-001(218kg)CR014-046-001(219kg)CR014-113-001(121kg)
CR014-164-001(218kg)


Pegson XH500Trakpactor415kg






J960 
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY   TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD   TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXED600/8048E (630kg)N.A 600/8039E(626kg)600/8011E (600kg)N.A 
SWING 600/8049E (755kg)N.A 600/8040E (588kg)600/8012E (650kg)N.A 
22%FIXED600/8048TT N.A N.A N.A N.A 
SWING 600/8049TT N.A N.A N.A N.A 
Wedges FIXED600/8056 (21kg)N.A 600/8058E (18.5kg)600/8021M (21kg)N.A 
SWING 600/8057 (26kg)N.A 600/8059E (21.5kg)600/8022M (1kg)N.A 
CHEEK PLATE L.H UPPER600/8014   (56kg)
CHEEK PLATE R.H UPPER 600/8015  (56kg)
CHEEK PLATE L.H LOWER600/8016  (46kg)
CHEEK PLATE R.H LOWER 600/8017   (46kg)
J1160 up to   TRX1160JAOMHB5652
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXED31.09.010031.09.010231.09.0103 N.AN.A
SWING 31.09.0101 31.09.0104 31.09.0105 N.AN.A
22%FIXED
31.09.0107 N.A N.AN.A
SWING 
31.09.0109 N.A N.AN.A
CHEEK PLATE UPPERCR025-004-001   (87kg)
CHEEK PLATE LOWERCR025-004-002   (51kg)
J1160 RE-VAMP   from TRX1161JEOMH95090
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXEDCW017-002-MN180 CW017-004-MN180CW017-006-MN180 N.A N.A 
SWING CW017-001-MN180 CW017-003-MN180 CW017-005-MN180 N.A N.A 
22%FIXEDCW017-002-MN220CW017-004-MN220 N.A N.A N.A 
SWING CW017-001-MN220 CW017-003-MN220 N.A N.A N.A 
CHEEK PLATE UPPER31.09.0188 
CHEEK PLATE LOWER31.09.0186 
J1170
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXEDCR005-068-001E(1080kg)CR005-143-001ECR005-072-001E(1015kg)CR005-008-001E(1230kg)CW005-167-MN180
SWING CR005-067-001E   (1190kg)CR005-141-001E CR005-071-001E CR005-007-001E(1350kg) N.A
22%FIXEDCR005-068-001TT N.A CR005-072-001TT CR005-008-001TTCW005-167-MN220
SWING CR005-067-001TTN.A CR005-071-001TTCR005-007-001TT N.A
14%FIXEDCR005-068-001MN.A CR005-072-001M CCR005-008-001M N.A
SWING CR005-067-001MN.A CR005-071-001M CR005-007-001M N.A
Wedges FIXEDCR005-070-001(27kg)CR005-144-001   - RH
    CR005-145-001- LH
CR005-074-001(36kg)CR005-010-001 (27kg)N.A
SWING CR005-069-001(27kg)CR005-142-001  CR005-073-001(36kg)CR005-009-001 (36kg)N.A
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (LH)CR034-013-001
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (RH)CR034-013-002 
LOWER CHEEK PLATE (LH)CR005-053-001   (97kg)
LOWER CHEEK PLATE (RH)CR005-054-001   (97kg)
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (LH)CR005-051-001   (110kg)
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (RH)CR005-052-001   (110kg)
LOWER CHEEK PLATE (LH)
LOWER CHEEK PLATE (RH)
J1175
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXED31.10.1174  (1390kg)31.10.0205  (1250kg)31.10.1171 N.A CW024-001-MN18
Old Part
    Numbers
SWING 31.10.1173  (1260kg)31.10.0210  (1243kg)31.10.1170 N.A N.A
18%FIXEDCW024-003-MN180CW024-006-MN180 CW024-005-MN180 N.A CW024-001-MN180
New Part
    Numbers
SWING CW024-002-MN180 CW024-007-MN180CW024-004-MN180 N.A N.A
22%FIXED31.10.1181 31.10.0207 N.A N.A CW024-001-MN220
Old Part
    Numbers
SWING 31.10.1179 31.10.0212N.A N.A N.A
22%FIXEDCW024-003-MN220 CW024-006-MN220N.A N.A CW024-001-MN220
New Part
    Numbers
SWING CW024-002-MN220CW024-007-MN220N.A N.A N.A
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (LH) CR024-003-001
UPPER CHEEK PLATE (RH)CR024-003-002
CHEEK PLATE MIDDLE CR024-003-007 
CHEEK PLATE LOWER CR024-003-008 
CHEEK PLATE UPPER 31.10.0868 
CHEEK PLATE LOWER 31.10.0870
J1480
SUPERTOOTH QUARRY TOOTH MULTI TOOTHSTANDARD TOOTH HEAVY DUTY
18%FIXED31.07.0136  (1782kg)31.07.0006(1886kg) N.A N.A CW020-001-MN180
SWING CR020-017-001-E   (1852kg)CR020-044-001-E  (1886kg)31.07.0007N.A N.A N.A 
22%FIXED31.07.2136 31.07.0007 N.A N.A CW020-001-MN220
SWING CR020-017-001TT CR020-044-001TT N.A N.A N.A 


Date:2021/08/09